100% Australian Owned & Operated
Follow us on

Privacy Policy

Ross Caia Online values your privacy and takes great care in protecting the information you provide us

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you create and account with Ross Caia Online the personal information we collect may include

  1. Name
  2. Delivery Address
  3. Email address
  4. Phone Number
  5. Mobile phone
  6. Date of birth
  7. Gender

The collection of this information may be used in the following ways

  1. To deliver products purchased via the Ross Caia Online website
  2. To communicate with you during the delivery process of the product and for customer support purposes
  3. To provide you with relevant product information
  4. To optimise the site and your shopping experience

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We value our customers and WILL NOT share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the purchase from Ross Caia Online.

There may be some exceptional circumstances for disclosing your personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health of law enforcement purposes.

Ross Caia is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and National privacy principles

SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We assure you that all information we collect will be safely and securely stored
We protect your personal information by

  1. Restricting access to your personal information
  2. Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
  3. Securely destroying your personal information when it is no longer needed for our records

COLLECTIONS OF COMPUTER DATA

When you visit the Ross Caia Online website whether as an account holder or a visitor, our servers and our GOOGLE analytics account automatically records the information that your browser captures when ever you visit a website.

This data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address, browser type or the web page you were visiting before you visited our site ,pages of our site that you may visit, the time spent on those pages, information you search for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

CONTACT US

FOR ANY CUSTOMERS SERVICES ISSUES PLEASE CONTACT US AT
orders@rosscaiahairdressing.com.au
Phone
03 98035433

Address
Shop L038
Vicinity The Glen Shopping Centre
Glen Waverley 3150

Subscribe to our News & Promotions